2018 Tournament of Champions Qualifiers

Club Champions
The SCGA sent all Member Clubs a request for their Men, Women & Senior Champions the first of October.  If you do not see your name on the below list, then we haven't received that information from your Club.  Please have a representative from your club contact the SCGA office.

40+ & One Day Winners
Below are the 40+ & One Day Winners that we have received information on throughout the year.  If you have won an overall Gross or Net prize in a SCGA 40+ or One Day series and do not see your name listed below, please contact our office.

Club ChampionsExempt PlayersOne Day Gross DivisionForty Plus Gross Division
BarNone G. Assoc.Men DivisionArmstong, BrantCaprio, Michael
Simensen, Erik - MenRoberts, KevinBagwell, CharlesFain, Max
Baxter, Rosser - Senior Castleberry, DanielHartin, Mike
 Senior DivisionClark, JoshHunt, Patrick
Beech Creek G.C.Wise, JimDavis, BillMcCall, Benji
Pitt, Lee - Men Eich, TimMeadows, Jason
Barber, Brian - SeniorWomen's DivisionFinley, AustinOsborne, Michael
Jones, Deckie - WomenPoole, MakalynGillig, RussellPope, Jeff
  Jackson, JeffRoberts, Kevin
Berkley C.C.Senior One Day Div.Maull, Blake 
Driggers, Kevin - MenBarnes, ChrisMiller, Gene 
Stone, Jack - Senior Nord, EricForty Plus Net Division
Andereck, Cynthia - WomenOne Day Gross Div.Poole, NicholasBoggs, Scott
 Butler, JustinRamey, DougBrown, Steven
Bulls Bay G.C. Rasque, GeorgeDominick, Tony
Semeraro, John - MenOne Day Net Div.Ross, BenHoughton, Rich
Bright, Mike - SeniorStegall, DonaldTodd, ThomasLand, Danny
Looper, Deborah - Women White, BrianMoore, James
   Petz, Ryan
Camden C.C.  Prince, Scott
Culler, Chris - Senior One Day Net DivisionRutland, Mike
Brock, Judy - Women Averyhart, DarrylTorres, Mark
  Beasley, Roger 
The Carolina C.C. Billie, Thomas 
Fain, Max - Men Billie, WallieForty Plus Senior Gross Division
McGrain, Kevin - Senior Boucher, GeorgeAveryhart, Darryl
Armbruster, Betty - Women Branham, WillCongdon, Andy
  Edwards, JerryHamacher, Joe
Carolina Lakes G.C. @ Shaw AFB Hong, Heng NengOdom, Gary
Rubert, Carlos - Men Horton, CharlieRebholz, Richard
Hoge, Bill - Senior Kelly, HalTrent, Lance
Barch, Leslie - Women Page, Norman 
  Prive, SteveForty Plus Senior Net Division
Carolina Lakes G.C. Raines, MarkButler, Sammy
Saari, Mark - Men Rutland, MikeClough, Pete
Chick, Connie - Women Singletary, BruceClough, Pete
  Smith, RobbieHarrison, Aaron
Carolina Springs G.C. Turgeon, RichKuenzer, Darryl
Phillips, Blanton - Men  Post, Jim
Reuwer, Mike - Senior  Smith, Sammy
Leary, Rose - Women  Sprouse, Jerry
  Women One Day WinnersWooles, Michael
Charleston National G.C. Busa, Becky 
Tobias, Eric - Men Godwin, Donette 
Slezak, Dennis - Senior Hackbert, GinnySenior One Day Division
Clifford, Regan - Women Hartman, PaigeAveryhart, Darryl
  Hochgesang, KarenBarnes, Chris
Cherokee National Club Hylton, SavannahBrown, Larry
Waters, Cabrick - Men Mangano, KathyDesnado, Rick
Phillips, Danny - Senior Mansel, ChelseaFaulkner, Doug
  Nimmo, KathyFinley, Frank
Chesnee C.C. Prescott, PamHanf, Jimmy
Gee, Bill - Senior Spidell, ChrissieHendrick, Joe
Roberts, Sydney - Women Tsuchiya, KyokaHuff, Willie
  Umberger, BethIvester, John
Chester G.C. Venable, LeaJohnson, Rob
Cooper, Terry - Men Wolfe, KarinKuenzer, Darryl
Robbins, Rick - Senior Zeller, SusanMcCarthy, Bob
   Minyard, Mike
Cliffs at Keowee Vineyards  Odom, Gary
Bertsch, Randy - Men/Senior  Page, Roger
Eldridge, Margaret - Women  Parker, Robert
   Pruitt, Ken
Club @ Pine Forest  Shelley, Randy
Carlton, Jim - Men  Shook, Clay
Todhunter, Chip - Senior  Stembridge, James
Wilkening, Nancy - Women  Thompson, Darrell
    
Cobb's Genn C.C.   AS OF 1/4/18
Branyon, Josh - Men   
Glenn, John - Senior   
Greene, Carleigh - Women   
    
Cobblestone Park G.C.   
Hogan, Dan - Men   
Stringer, Bob - Senior   
Malinchak, Tracy - Women   
    
Columbia C.C.   
Asay, John - Men   
Odiorne, Walter - Senior   
Stalvey, Parker - Women   
    
Coosaw Creek CC   
Lyons, Rick - Men   
Padgette, Joe - Senior   
Brinson, Peggy - Women   
    
C.C. of Charleston   
McCrary, David - Men   
Andrews, Alex - Women   
    
C.C. of Lexington   
Rawl, Stan - Senior   
Givens, Louise - Women   
    
C.C. of Spartanburg   
Dunlavey, Tim - Men   
Easterling, John - Senior   
Breeden, Jane - Women   
    
Debordieu Club   
Hunter, Roy - Men   
McKenzie, Jeffrey - Senior   
Loper, Catherine - Women   
    
Diamondback G.C.   
Pawlik, Jeanette - Women   
    
Dolphin Head G.C.   
Arnold, Kevin - Men   
Rupp, Bill - Senior   
Cubley, Carolyn - Women   
    
The Dunes Golf & Beach Club   
Brastow, Greg - Men   
Hughes, Scott - Senior   
Washington, Anne - Women   
    
Dunes West G.C.   
Huffman, James - Men   
Doyle, Kevin - Senior   
Zavada, Christine - Women   
    
Falcons Lair G.C.   
Smith, Tony - Men   
Woodward, Danny - Senior   
    
Forest Lake Club   
Roof, Brent - Men   
Edens, Bob - Senior   
Fournil, Cecilia - Women   
    
Fort Jackson, G.C.   
Parrott, Jack - Men   
Bryant, Tom - Senior   
Johnson, Donna - Women   
    
Fort Mill G.C.   
Granger, Mike - Men   
Reece, David - Senior   
Smith, Lillie - Women   
    
Fox Run C.C.   
Appleby, Doug - Men   
Garrett, Timothy - Senior   
Bess, Sherry - Women   
    
Furman G.C.   
Burdine, Tyler - Men   
Cronin, Gary - Senior   
Stewart, Charlotte - Women   
    
Golden Hills G. & CC   
Gibson, Alan - Men   
DiMaggio, Mark - Senior   
Branum, Madison - Women   
    
The Golf Club @ Star Fort   
Smith, Travis - Men   
Parker, Wally - Senior   
Bell, Bonnie - Women   
    
Green Valley C.C.   
Felts, Jordan - Men   
Triplitt, Diane - Women   
    
Greenville C.C.   
Harden, Wesley - Men   
Grandy, Matt - Senior   
Bickmann, Hall - Women   
    
Greenville Golfing Society   
Nance, Dean - Men   
Leslie, Bo - Senior   
    
Greer C.C.   
Ball, Geoffrey - Men   
Huff, Willie - Senior   
    
High Meadows   
Smith, Casey - Men   
    
Hillcrest G.C.   
Sturkie, Chase - Men   
Estes, Frank - Senior   
    
Indian River G.C.   
Sturkie, Chase - Men   
Randall, Robbie - Senior   
    
Indigo Creek G.C.   
Zeip, Karen - Women   
    
Jenkins Links G.A.   
Rodwell, Evan - Men   
Wood, Oren - Senior   
    
Lakeside C.C.   
Todd, Neal - Men   
Allen, Gary - Senior   
Finney, Lucy - Women   
    
Lancaster G.C.   
Roberts, Scott - Men   
Gantt, Bruce - Senior   
Treece, Mary Helen - Women   
    
Legend Oaks G.C.   
Powell, Glenn - Men   
Wamboldt, Bob - Senior   
Kelley, Holly - Women   
    
Links O'Tryon   
James, Brian - Men   
Scott, Steve - Senior   
Huff, Debbie - Women   
    
LinRick Amateur G.A.   
Jefferson, Jeff - Men   
Swier, Steve -Senior   
    
Litchfield C.C.   
Smith, Martha - Women   
    
    
Mid Carolina Club   
Mitchell, Chris - Men   
Austin, Greg - Senior   
Dodge, Nancy - Women   
    
Musgrove Mill Club   
Todd, Thomas - Men   
Todd, Walter - Senior   
    
Oak Hills G.C.   
Doerring, Chris - Men   
Woodard, Cliff - Senior   
Paton, Polly - Women   
    
Oconee C.C.   
Haddad, Rich - Senior   
Tucker, Teresa - Women   
    
Old Tabby Links   
Shimmin, Gary - Men/ Senior   
Kendall, Nancy - women   
    
Orangeburg C.C.   
Fisher, Chase - Men   
Aldous, Rick - Senior   
Norris, Jatana - Women   
    
The Patriot at Grand Harbor   
Newton, Bill - Men   
Westbrook, Jim - Senior   
Jennings, Laura - Women   
    
Pinecrest G.C.   
Moore, Connor - Men   
Bertram, Andrew - Senior   
Dardaris, Kaye - Women   
    
The Preserve at Verdae   
Sampson, Dave - Senior   
    
Ponderosa C.C.   
Childers, Austin - Men   
Sanders, Danny - Senior   
Burgess, Gracyn - Women   
    
The Reserve G.C. @ Pawleys   
Shahady, Joe - Men   
Hirsch, Mike - Senior   
Miller, Ellen - Women   
    
RiverTowne C.C.   
Muir, Louis - Men   
Dowd, Dennis - Senior   
Tsuchiya, Kyoko - Women   
    
Saluda Valley C.C.   
Riddle, Brian - Men   
Graham, Steve - Senior   
Poole, Makalyn - Women   
    
Seabrook Island Club   
Fisk, Bob - Men/Senior   
Langen, Tori - Women   
    
Senior MGA Hilton Head   
Beauclair, Gerry - Men   
    
Shadowmoss Plantation G.C.   
Kauble, Stephen - Men   
Potter, Doug - Senior   
Taylor, Meghan - Women   
    
Smithfields C.C.   
Wooten, Raymond - Men   
Tooke, Doug - Senior   
Bowers, Janet - Women   
    
Snee Farm C.C.   
Willis, Ethan - Men   
Assey, Tim - Senior   
Andereck, Cynthia - Women   
    
Southern Oaks G.C.   
Bell, Weston - Men   
Holder, Chloe - Women   
    
Springfield G.C.   
Hall, Bill - Senior   
    
Spring Lake C.C.   
Ramsey, Wade - Men   
Whitesides, Dicky - Senior   
Dover, Moni - Women   
    
Spring Valley C.C.   
Foy, Darren   
Shannon, Eddie   
Lovit, Heidi   
    
Stono River G.C.   
Lott, Brian - Men   
Dickinson, Tom - Senior   
    
Sun City   
Hencken, John - Men/Senior   
    
The Surf Club   
Johnson, Jeryl - Men   
Helms, Dennis - Senior   
    
Timberlake C.C.   
Keener, Phil - Men   
Suda, Frank - Senior   
Rhodes, Pat - Women   
    
Thornblade Club   
Kauffman, Bradley - Men   
Hines, Bobby - Senior   
Gardner, Jen - Women   
    
Tradition G.C.   
McKelligan, Neal - Men   
    
The Valley @ Eastport   
Rea, Thomas - Men   
Miller, Richard - Senior   
Spada, Mo - Women   
    
Village Greens GC   
Pace, Seth - Men   
Bradey, Charles - Senior   
    
Wachesaw Plantation Club   
Davis, Paul - Men   
Daniels, Mike - Senior   
Noll, Denise - Women   
    
Walker Course @ Clemson   
Plyler, Mickey - Men   
Brown, Eddie - Senior   
Whitfield, Katie - Women   
    
WaS Golf Group   
Marshall, Greg - Men   
Wengert, Barry - Senior   
    
Woodfin Ridge G.C.   
Stepp, Alan - Men   
Lawing, Kim - Senior   
Wofford, Diane - Women   
    
Woodlands C.C.   
Pardee, C.R. - Men   
Turner, Paul - Senior   
Petz, Lextyn - Women   
    
Woodside Plantation   
Aaron Ingram - Men   
Billy Rangos - Senior