YearTeamScorePro-Am WinnersScoreSite
2016Columbia C.C. - Robert Dargan, Dan Sullivan,  Brian Lee221Columbia C.C.133The Patriot G.C.
2015Lakeside C.C. - Walter Todd, Thomas Todd, Austin Johnson210Holly Tree C.C.130Holly Tree C.C.
2014Northwoods G.C. - Steve Liebler, Chris Mitchell, Jarrett Grimes214Northwoods GC130The River Club
2013The River Club - Jeff Pope, Ben Lown, Justin Thompson223The River Club134Musgrove Mill G.C.
2012Columbia C.C. - David Dargan, Robert Dargan, Eddie Hargett222Thornblade Club134Columbia C.C.
2011Columbia C.C. - David Dargan, Robert Dargan, Eddie Hargett201The Creek Golf Club129The River Club
2010Northwoods CC - Mims Liner, Jarrett Grimes, Chris Mitchell214Sunset C.C.132G.C. at Star Fort
2009Northwoods CC - Mims Liner, Jarrett Grimes, Chris Mitchell219CC of Spartanburg132Columbia C.C.
2008Columbia C.C. - Robert Dargan, Hunter Watkins, Eddie Hargett228Columbia C.C.138Musgrove Mill G.C.
2007Musgrove Mill - Tim Pope, Mike Gravley, Walter Todd238C.C. of Lexington141Links at Stoney Point
2006Greenwood C.C. - Jeff  McCutcheon, Michael Meredith, Lewis Rollins215Holly Tree132Greenwood C.C.
2005Musgrove Mill - Walter Todd, Mike Gravley, Phil Milner220Musgrove Mill136Columbia C.C.
2004Columbia C.C. - Robert Dargan, David Dargan, Eddie Hargett212C.C. of Lexington, Hunter?s Creek GC129Camden C.C.
2003Musgrove Mill - Walter Todd, Mike Gravley, Lee Palms222Smithfields C.C.131Musgrove Mill G.C.
2002Musgrove Mill - Lee Palms, Mike Gravley, Walter Todd213Pebble Creek128Carolina C.C.
2001Holly Tree C.C. - Whit Suber, Geno Bechiatti, Chris Wilkins215Holly Tree131Mt. Vintage G.C.
2000Columbia C.C. - David Dupre, Brad Krapfel, Robert Dargan210Columbia C.C.128Yeamans Hall Club
1999Yeamans Hall - Keith Murphy, Mike Bright, Bill Smunk218Yeamans Hall131Forest Lake G.C.
1998Rock Hill CC - Dr. Terry Ezell, Randy Adams, Chris Corn218Wildewood CC131Windermere Club
1997Rock Hill CC - Dr. Terry Ezell, Mark Thaxton, Chris Corn210Rock Hill CC125Sunset CC
1996Rock Hill CC - Mark Thaxton, Dr. Terry Ezell, Chris Corn214Rock Hill CC128Wildewood CC
1995CC of Charleston - Frank Ford III, Bert Atkinson, Tommy Ford217CC of Orangeburg, CC of Charleston134Snee Farm CC
1994Pebble Creek CC - Rick Cobb, Mike Toalson, Jeff Ware226Forest Lake CC134Pebble Creek CC
1993Pebble Creek CC - Rick Cobb, Jim Eskew, Mike Toalson220Northwoods GC133Hartsville CC
1992Yeamans Hall - Bill Smunk, Arthur Swanson, Bill Moore227Lan-Yair CC132CC of Charleston
1991Lan-Yair CC - Louis Hoskyns III, Max Fain, Barry Black216Lan-Yair CC136Musgrove Mill GC
1990Greenville CC - Max Whatley, Dennis Schawb, John Dennis224Green Valley, Greenwood CC135Green Valley CC
1989Greenwood CC - Bal Balentine, Dan Beacham, Sonny Carson221Green River, Greenwood CC133Persimmon Hill CC
1988Hampton CC - Charles Drawdy, Dick Elliott, Tim Nix223Hartsville CC133CC of Orangeburg
1987CC of Orangeburg - Marion Dantzler, Marion Moore, Bob Varn217CC of Orangeburg127Spring Valley CC
1986Greenville CC - Bobby Hines, Bill Lovett, Danny White216SmithField CC, Tega Clay CC132Greenwood CC
1985Houndslake CC - Jim Hamilton, Bill Hardy, CR Hartline232Florence CC, Houndslake CC136Florence CC
1984Columbia CC - David Dupre, Tim Krapfel, Bob Stringer216Spring Valley CC134Spring Valley CC