US Junior Amateur Qualifying Results – Santee National

US Junior Amateur Qualifying
Santee National Golf Club
Santee, SC
June 14, 2017

Christian Salzer (Sumter) and Nick Willis (Cowpens) have qualified at Santee National Golf Club (6,858 yards, Par 72) in Santee, SC to play in the US Junior Amateur Championship. AJ Beechler is the first alternate and Zack Gordon is the second alternate.

67 players started the event playing for two spots and two alternates to participate in the 2017 United States Junior Amateur Championship that will be conducted at Flint Hills National Golf Club in Andover, Kansas on July17 – July 22, 2017.

This qualifier was conducted by the South Carolina Golf Association on behalf of the United States Golf Association.

Results

Qualifiers   
1Salzer, Christian (Sumter, SC )343266
2Willis, Nick (Cowpens, SC )333467
     
Alternates   
1Beechler, AJ (Pinehurst, NC )313768
2Gordon, Zack (Gaffney, SC )353469*
     
Other Scores   
 Talwar, Saptak (Bluffton, SC )353469
T6Karaulic, Luka (Dacula, GA )353570
 Kelly, William (Wills) (Camden, SC )353570
 Parrott, Jack (Columbia, SC )353570
 Stewart, Ian (Columbia, SC )353570
T10Elmore, Mason (Charlotte, NC )343771
 Moore, Connor (Bluffton, SC )373471
T12Cooper, Garrett (Cowpens, SC )353772
 Franks, Nathan (Roebuck, SC )333972
 Galdin, Lino (Bluffton, SC )333972
 Simkins, Nat (North Augusta, SC )393372
 Stewart, Drayton (Charleston, SC )383472
 Whitfield, Garrett (Johnson City, TN )363672
T18Grigg, Holden (Myrtle Beach, SC )363773
 Jones, Walker (Sumter, SC )353873
 Keene, Joseph (Charleston, SC )353873
 Loudermilk, Benjamin (Anderson, SC )334073
 Mancill, Travis (Hilton Head Island, SC )363773
 Moody, Levi (Greenville, SC )353873
 Mosher, Austin (Mt Pleasant, SC )363773
 Zeigler, Gene (Florence, SC )373673
T26Flowers, Dixon (Sumter, SC )334174
 Patterson, JD (Bluffton, SC )344074
 Scott, Austin (Charleston, SC )373774
 Sellers, Grant (McBee, SC )363874
T30Dyess, Brooks (Hilton Head Island, SC )363975
 Griego, Matthew (North Myrtle Beach, SC )373875
 Hooper, Sullivan (Leesville, SC )403575
 Myers, Bronson (Columbia, SC )363975
 Transou, Cody (Gaffney, SC )354075
T35Brietz, Jr, Rex (Charlotte, NC )373976
 Carter, Chad (Aiken, SC )403676
 Cole, Jackson (Pawleys Island, SC )383876
 Salley, Trey (Pawleys Island, SC )403676
 Westermeyer, Micah (Chapin, SC )383876
T40Hancock, Cade (Elizabethtown, NC )393877
 Mora, Andrew (Douglasville, GA )393877
 Rogers, Willis (Charleston, SC )403777
 Sakane, Michael (Myrtle Beach, SC )393877
T44Adams, Zach (Charleston, SC )384078
 Gray, Tyler (Camden, SC )384078
 Mullen, Drew (Pawleys Island, SC )384078
 Patterson, Connor (Lexington, SC )374178
T48Bohl, Seth (Heidrick, KY )394079
 Hogan, Thomas (Saint Simons Island, GA )413879
 Mason, Palmer (Irmo, SC )423779
 Pitts, Ryan (Mount Pleasant, SC )384179
 Sharpe, Will (Pooler, GA )394079
 Stuedli, Nicholas (Charlotte, NC )384179
T54Brewer, Chandler (Tybee Island, GA )423880
 Farrell, Charlie (Hilton Head Is, SC )404080
 Garre, Carlos (Myrtle Beach, SC )374380
 Kastenholz, Maxwell (North Charleston, SC )404080
 Manning, Sam (Charleston, SC )413980
 Ward, Easton (Sumter, SC )413980
 Weinbach, Blake (Columbia, SC )354580
T61Golden, Patrick (Murrells Inlet, SC )414081
 McKinnon, Connor (Johns Creek, GA )404181
 Srinivasan, Nick (Spartanburg, SC )394281
64Teaster, Matt (Spartanburg, SC )453883
T65Brasington, Daniel (Woodruff, SC )384684
 Gouin, Azarias (Pawleys Island, SC )404484
67Ellis, Blake (Leesville, SC )454691
68Johnson, Thomas (Mt. Pleasant, SC )NSNSNS
 *Won in Playoff